Sevita Technical Recruiter Salary | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Technical Recruiter Salary

The average Sevita Technical Recruiter earns an estimated $119,131 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $104,291 with a $14,840 bonus. Sevita's Technical Recruiter compensation is $23,672 more than the US average for a Technical Recruiter. Technical Recruiter salaries at Sevita can range from $90,200 - $145,000.

The HR Department at Sevita earns $555 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 2 months ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$119,131
Average Compensation
$104,291
avg. base
$14,840
avg. bonus

Technical Recruiter Salaries at Sevita

Technical Recruiters earn $2,451 more than Recruiters, and $35,904 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$155k*
Recruiter
$117k*
HR Manager
$111k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

The HR Department averages $555 more than the Finance Department, and $943 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$102,623 Avg. total comp.
+$943
HR
$101,680 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$101,125 Avg. total comp.
-$555

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $92,693, while the average male Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $115,303.

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $119,000, while the average African American/Black Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $82,835.

How Technical Recruiters at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Recruiters at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Technical Recruiters at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company