Sevita Sales Manager Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Sales Manager Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA

The average Sevita Sales Manager in Santa Barbara, CA earns an estimated $139,112 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,362 with a $40,750 bonus. Sevita's Sales Manager compensation is $21,682 more than the US average for a Sales Manager. Sales Manager salaries at Sevita in Santa Barbara, CA can range from $30,000 - $300,000.

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Sales Department at Sevita earns $8,250 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$15k
$43k
$72k
$100k
$265k
$440k
$590k
$139,112
Average Compensation
$98,362
avg. base
$40,750
avg. bonus

Sales Manager Salaries at Sevita

In Santa Barbara, CA, Sales Managers earn $3,752 more than Sales Reps, and $14,527 less than Sales Engineers.

Director of Sales
$219k*
Sales Engineer
$154k*
Sales Rep
$135k*
Sales Manager
$132k*
Sales Associate
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Sales Department averages $8,250 more than the Finance Department, and $2,610 less than the IT Department

IT
$103,500 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Sales
$100,890 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$92,640 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Sales Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Manager at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $113,005, while the average male Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $146,297.

Sales Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Manager at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $151,999, while the average Native American Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $61,600.

How Sales Managers at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Managers at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Sales Managers at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company