Sevita Sales Manager Salaries in Wilmington, DE | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Sales Manager Salaries in Wilmington, DE

The average Sevita Sales Manager in Wilmington, DE earns an estimated $72,838 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $56,588 with a $16,250 bonus. Sevita's Sales Manager compensation is $44,592 less than the US average for a Sales Manager. Sales Manager salaries at Sevita in Wilmington, DE can range from $40,000 - $115,000.

In Wilmington, DE, The Sales Department at Sevita earns $967 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$15k
$43k
$72k
$100k
$265k
$440k
$590k
$72,838
Average Compensation
$56,588
avg. base
$16,250
avg. bonus

Sales Manager Salaries at Sevita

In Wilmington, DE, Sales Managers earn $5,230 more than Sales Managers, and $13,155 less than Sales Reps.

Director of Sales
$219k*
Sales Engineer
$154k*
Sales Rep
$86k*
Sales Manager
$68k*
Sales Associate
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Wilmington, DE, The Sales Department averages $967 more than the Marketing Department, and $3,745 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$118,132 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Sales
$114,387 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$113,420 Avg. total comp.
-$967

Sales Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Manager at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $113,005, while the average male Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $146,297.

Sales Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Manager at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $151,999, while the average Native American Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $61,600.

How Sales Managers at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Managers at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Sales Managers at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company