Sevita Solutions Architect Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita Solutions Architect Salaries in Boulder

The average Sevita Solutions Architect in Boulder earns an estimated $124,728 annually. Sevita's Solutions Architect compensation is $22,140 less than the US average for a Solutions Architect.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Sevita earns $12,883 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$50k
$80k
$111k
$142k
$334k
$525k
$650k
$124,728
Average Compensation
$124,728
avg. base

Solutions Architect Salaries at Sevita

In Boulder, Solutions Architects earn $3,913 more than Senior Developers, and $25,827 less than QA Managers.

Director of Engineering
$205k*
Principal Engineer
$155k*
Engineering Manager
$152k*
QA Manager
$151k*
Senior Developer
$121k*
Lead Engineer
$112k*
Data Scientist
$99k*
Developer
$89k*
QA
$79k*
DevOps
$74k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $12,883 more than the Product Department, and $11,987 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$157,878 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Engineering
$145,891 Avg. total comp.
Product
$133,008 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Solutions Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Solutions Architect at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $149,222, while the average male Solutions Architect at similar sized companies reported making $156,044.

Solutions Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Solutions Architect at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $161,111, while the average Native American Solutions Architect at similar sized companies reported making $122,600.

How Solutions Architects at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Solutions Architects at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Solutions Architects at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company