Sevita SysAdmin Salaries in Lynchburg, VA | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
891
TOTAL
RATINGS
7509
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita SysAdmin Salaries in Lynchburg, VA

The average Sevita SysAdmin in Lynchburg, VA earns an estimated $107,370 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,370 with a $7,000 bonus. Sevita's SysAdmin compensation is $23,415 more than the US average for a SysAdmin.

In Lynchburg, VA, The IT Department at Sevita earns $4,508 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$107,370
Average Compensation
$100,370
avg. base
$7,000
avg. bonus

SysAdmin Salaries at Sevita

In Lynchburg, VA, SysAdmins earn $190 more than SysAdmins, and $7,648 less than Project Managers.

Director of IT
$179k*
IT Manager
$123k*
Project Manager
$115k*
SysAdmin
$107k*
IT Support Engineer
$93k*
Desktop Support
$55k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Lynchburg, VA, The IT Department averages $4,508 more than the HR Department, and $1,712 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$110,629 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$108,917 Avg. total comp.
HR
$104,409 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

SysAdmin Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female SysAdmin at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $84,350, while the average male SysAdmin at similar sized companies reported making $90,484.

SysAdmin Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander SysAdmin at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $100,674, while the average African American/Black SysAdmin at similar sized companies reported making $79,413.

How SysAdmins at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of SysAdmins at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of SysAdmins at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company