Sevita VP of Operations Salaries in Boston | Comparably
Sevita Claimed Company
Sevita is the leading provider of home and community-based specialty health care, with 40,000 employees proudly serving over 50,000 individuals. We believe that people can grow, learn, and be as independent as possible in the homes and communities where they live. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
892
TOTAL
RATINGS
7510
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Sevita VP of Operations Salaries in Boston

The average Sevita VP of Operations in Boston earns an estimated $179,556 annually. Sevita's VP of Operations compensation is $17,754 less than the US average for a VP of Operations.

In Boston, The Operations Department at Sevita earns $2,778 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$35k
$90k
$139k
$190k
$330k
$563k
$600k
$179,556
Average Compensation
$179,556
avg. base

VP of Operations Salaries at Sevita

In Boston, VPs of Operations earn $83,665 more than Operations Managers, and $272 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$180k*
Operations Manager
$96k*
Business Analyst
$75k*
Office Manager
$53k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Sevita by Department

In Boston, The Operations Department averages $2,778 more than the Engineering Department, and $231 less than the Product Department

Product
$123,565 Avg. total comp.
+$231
Operations
$123,334 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,556 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

VP of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Operations at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $253,907, while the average male VP of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $236,471.

VP of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black VP of Operations at companies similar size to Sevita reported making $258,667, while the average Native American VP of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $200,000.

How VPs of Operations at Sevita Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Operations at Sevita believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of VPs of Operations at Sevita say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (32%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Sevita

×
Rate your company