Simon Property Group Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Indianapolis, IN | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Indianapolis, IN

The average Simon Property Group Business Systems Analyst in Indianapolis, IN earns an estimated $128,108 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $108,108 with a $20,000 bonus. Simon Property Group's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $44,637 more than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst.

In Indianapolis, IN, The Operations Department at Simon Property Group earns $3,394 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$128,108
Average Compensation
$108,108
avg. base
$20,000
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Indianapolis, IN, Business Systems Analysts earn $324 more than Business Analysts, and $45,230 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$173k*
Business Analyst
$128k*
Operations Manager
$106k*
Office Manager
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Indianapolis, IN, The Operations Department averages $3,394 more than the Sales Department, and $352 less than the HR Department

HR
$103,710 Avg. total comp.
+$352
Operations
$103,358 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$99,964 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $85,427, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,384.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $97,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $76,443.

How Business Systems Analysts at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Business Systems Analysts at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company