Simon Property Group Customer Success Manager Salaries in Indianapolis, IN | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Customer Success Manager Salaries in Indianapolis, IN

The average Simon Property Group Customer Success Manager in Indianapolis, IN earns an estimated $49,504 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $45,421 with a $4,083 bonus. Simon Property Group's Customer Success Manager compensation is $2,299 less than the US average for a Customer Success Manager. Customer Success Manager salaries at Simon Property Group in Indianapolis, IN can range from $28,000 - $76,000.

In Indianapolis, IN, The Customer Support Department at Simon Property Group earns $6,552 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$49,504
Average Compensation
$45,421
avg. base
$4,083
avg. bonus

Customer Success Manager Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Indianapolis, IN, Customer Success Managers earn $2,126 more than CS Reps, and $23,189 less than Technical Supports.

Customer Service Manager
$85k*
Technical Support
$73k*
CS Rep
$47k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Indianapolis, IN, The Customer Support Department averages $6,552 more than the Admin Department, and $18,598 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$79,894 Avg. total comp.
+$19k
Customer Support
$61,296 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$54,744 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $46,700, while the average male Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $52,596.

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $67,250, while the average Hispanic or Latino Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $37,989.

How Customer Success Managers at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Success Managers at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Customer Success Managers at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company