Simon Property Group Director of HR Salaries in Indianapolis, IN | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Director of HR Salaries in Indianapolis, IN

The average Simon Property Group Director of HR in Indianapolis, IN earns an estimated $183,036 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $150,054 with a $32,982 bonus. Simon Property Group's Director of HR compensation is $18,129 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Simon Property Group in Indianapolis, IN can range from $83,900 - $250,000.

In Indianapolis, IN, The HR Department at Simon Property Group earns $352 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$183,036
Average Compensation
$150,054
avg. base
$32,982
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Indianapolis, IN, Directors of HR earn $8,416 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$175k*
HR Manager
$112k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Indianapolis, IN, The HR Department averages $352 more than the Operations Department, and $948 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$104,658 Avg. total comp.
+$948
HR
$103,710 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$103,358 Avg. total comp.
-$352

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $197,627, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $183,142.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $220,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $168,000.

How Directors of HR at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of HR at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company