Simon Property Group Director of Security Salaries in Indianapolis, IN | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Director of Security Salaries in Indianapolis, IN

The average Simon Property Group Director of Security in Indianapolis, IN earns an estimated $143,943 annually. Simon Property Group's Director of Security compensation is $13,814 less than the US average for a Director of Security.

In Indianapolis, IN, The IT Department at Simon Property Group earns $1,556 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$37k
$80k
$119k
$160k
$280k
$420k
$515k
$143,943
Average Compensation
$143,943
avg. base

Director of Security Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Indianapolis, IN, Directors of Security earn $19,608 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$124k*
Project Manager
$117k*
IT Support Engineer
$89k*
Desktop Support
$45k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Indianapolis, IN, The IT Department averages $1,556 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,764 less than the Design Department

Design
$107,978 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$106,214 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$104,658 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Director of Security Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Security at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $173,933, while the average male Director of Security at similar sized companies reported making $164,943.

Director of Security Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Security at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $171,250, while the average Caucasian Director of Security at similar sized companies reported making $150,127.

How Directors of Security at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Security at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Security at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company