Simon Property Group Enterprise Account Executive Salaries in Indianapolis, IN | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Enterprise Account Executive Salaries in Indianapolis, IN

The average Simon Property Group Enterprise Account Executive in Indianapolis, IN earns an estimated $114,636 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $74,416 with a $40,220 bonus. Simon Property Group's Enterprise Account Executive compensation is $1,162 more than the US average for a Enterprise Account Executive. Enterprise Account Executive salaries at Simon Property Group in Indianapolis, IN can range from $43,867 - $152,000.

In Indianapolis, IN, The Business Development Department at Simon Property Group earns $17,661 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$26k
$50k
$75k
$98k
$272k
$600k
$114,636
Average Compensation
$74,416
avg. base
$40,220
avg. bonus

Enterprise Account Executive Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Indianapolis, IN, Enterprise Account Executives earn $8,075 more than Account Managers, and $33,603 less than Business Development Managers.

Business Development Manager
$148k*
Account Manager
$107k*
Account Executive
$101k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Indianapolis, IN, The Business Development Department averages $17,661 more than the Finance Department, and $2,409 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$99,964 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Business Development
$97,555 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$79,894 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Enterprise Account Executive Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Enterprise Account Executive at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $102,479, while the average male Enterprise Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $94,544.

Enterprise Account Executive Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Enterprise Account Executive at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $111,125, while the average Native American Enterprise Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $50,000.

How Enterprise Account Executives at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Enterprise Account Executives at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Enterprise Account Executives at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company