Simon Property Group Graphic Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Graphic Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average Simon Property Group Graphic Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $86,244 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,177 with a $11,067 bonus. Simon Property Group's Graphic Designer compensation is $25,550 more than the US average for a Graphic Designer. Graphic Designer salaries at Simon Property Group in Boulder can range from $47,000 - $240,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at Simon Property Group earns $6,131 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$31k
$43k
$54k
$150k
$240k
$324k
$86,244
Average Compensation
$75,177
avg. base
$11,067
avg. bonus

Graphic Designer Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Boulder, Graphic Designers earn $536 more than Jr Designers, and $11,682 less than UI/UX Designers.

Creative Director
$159k*
Principal Designer
$156k*
Senior Designer
$132k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$103k*
UI/UX Designer
$98k*
Jr Designer
$86k*
Graphic Designer
$82k*
Designer
$81k*
Web/Visual Designer
$76k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $6,131 more than the Business Development Department, and $24 less than the HR Department

HR
$103,710 Avg. total comp.
+$24
Design
$103,686 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$97,555 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Graphic Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Graphic Designer at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $72,696, while the average male Graphic Designer at similar sized companies reported making $77,951.

Graphic Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Graphic Designer at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $86,532, while the average Native American Graphic Designer at similar sized companies reported making $45,000.

How Graphic Designers at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Graphic Designers at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Graphic Designers at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company