Simon Property Group Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Indianapolis, IN | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Indianapolis, IN

The average Simon Property Group Human Resources Generalist in Indianapolis, IN earns an estimated $117,120 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,593 with a $15,527 bonus. Simon Property Group's Human Resources Generalist compensation is $14,896 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist. Human Resources Generalist salaries at Simon Property Group in Indianapolis, IN can range from $50,000 - $217,000.

In Indianapolis, IN, The HR Department at Simon Property Group earns $352 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$117,120
Average Compensation
$101,593
avg. base
$15,527
avg. bonus

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Indianapolis, IN, Human Resources Generalists earn $4,667 more than HR Managers, and $57,501 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$175k*
HR Manager
$112k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Indianapolis, IN, The HR Department averages $352 more than the Operations Department, and $948 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$104,658 Avg. total comp.
+$948
HR
$103,710 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$103,358 Avg. total comp.
-$352

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $118,952, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $126,726.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $118,775, while the average Hispanic or Latino Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $105,563.

How Human Resources Generalists at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Human Resources Generalists at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company