Simon Property Group Corporate Counsel Salary | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Corporate Counsel Salary

The average Simon Property Group Corporate Counsel earns an estimated $195,275 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $167,610 with a $27,665 bonus. Simon Property Group's Corporate Counsel compensation is $16,931 more than the US average for a Corporate Counsel. Corporate Counsel salaries at Simon Property Group can range from $85,000 - $500,000.

The Legal Department at Simon Property Group earns $3,517 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$42k
$90k
$131k
$175k
$320k
$500k
$590k
$195,275
Average Compensation
$167,610
avg. base
$27,665
avg. bonus

Corporate Counsel Salaries at Simon Property Group

Corporate Counsels earn $4,263 more than Corporate Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$191k*
General Counsel
$175k*
Paralegal
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

The Legal Department averages $3,517 more than the Product Department, and $50,071 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$186,490 Avg. total comp.
+$50k
Legal
$136,419 Avg. total comp.
Product
$132,902 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $180,014, while the average male Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $215,379.

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $204,273, while the average Hispanic or Latino Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $180,750.

How Corporate Counsels at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Corporate Counsels at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Corporate Counsels at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company