Simon Property Group Director of Engineering Salary | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Director of Engineering Salary

The average Simon Property Group Director of Engineering earns an estimated $212,607 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $176,371 with a $36,236 bonus. Simon Property Group's Director of Engineering compensation is $25,230 more than the US average for a Director of Engineering. Director of Engineering salaries at Simon Property Group can range from $81,000 - $351,000.

The Engineering Department at Simon Property Group earns $15,997 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$58k
$94k
$137k
$180k
$520k
$1.16M
$212,607
Average Compensation
$176,371
avg. base
$36,236
avg. bonus

Director of Engineering Salaries at Simon Property Group

Directors of Engineering earn $4,752 more than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Group Engineering Manager
$173k*
Principal Engineer
$158k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Senior Developer
$143k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$129k*
Mobile Developer
$126k*
Senior QA
$123k*
DevOps
$115k*
Engineering Manager
$98k*
QA
$92k*
Jr Developer
$80k*
Developer
$76k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

The Engineering Department averages $15,997 more than the Design Department, and $8,927 less than the Product Department

Product
$132,902 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Engineering
$123,975 Avg. total comp.
Design
$107,978 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Director of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $191,544, while the average male Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $212,831.

Director of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $229,880, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $197,733.

How Directors of Engineering at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Engineering at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Engineering at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company