Simon Property Group Director of Operations Salary | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Director of Operations Salary

The average Simon Property Group Director of Operations earns an estimated $178,175 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $146,095 with a $32,080 bonus. Simon Property Group's Director of Operations compensation is $37,408 more than the US average for a Director of Operations. Director of Operations salaries at Simon Property Group can range from $38,500 - $285,000.

The Operations Department at Simon Property Group earns $3,394 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$33k
$65k
$100k
$134k
$970k
$1.36M
$178,175
Average Compensation
$146,095
avg. base
$32,080
avg. bonus

Director of Operations Salaries at Simon Property Group

Directors of Operations earn $4,836 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$173k*
Business Analyst
$128k*
Operations Manager
$106k*
Office Manager
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

The Operations Department averages $3,394 more than the Sales Department, and $352 less than the HR Department

HR
$103,710 Avg. total comp.
+$352
Operations
$103,358 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$99,964 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Director of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Operations at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $165,792, while the average male Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $180,925.

Director of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Operations at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $296,000, while the average Native American Director of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $110,000.

How Directors of Operations at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Operations at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Operations at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company