Simon Property Group Programme Manager Salary | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Programme Manager Salary

The average Simon Property Group Programme Manager earns an estimated $121,195 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $108,812 with a $12,383 bonus. Simon Property Group's Programme Manager compensation is $15,397 more than the US average for a Programme Manager. Programme Manager salaries at Simon Property Group can range from $50,000 - $222,000.

The IT Department at Simon Property Group earns $1,556 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$121,195
Average Compensation
$108,812
avg. base
$12,383
avg. bonus

Programme Manager Salaries at Simon Property Group

Programme Managers earn $4,478 more than Project Managers, and $3,141 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$124k*
Project Manager
$117k*
IT Support Engineer
$89k*
Desktop Support
$45k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

The IT Department averages $1,556 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,764 less than the Design Department

Design
$107,978 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$106,214 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$104,658 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Programme Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Programme Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $116,340, while the average male Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $119,668.

Programme Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Programme Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $123,451, while the average Hispanic or Latino Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $106,956.

How Programme Managers at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Programme Managers at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Programme Managers at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company