Simon Property Group Ruby Engineer Salary | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Ruby Engineer Salary

The average Simon Property Group Ruby Engineer earns an estimated $77,082 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,515 with a $3,567 bonus. Simon Property Group's Ruby Engineer compensation is $30,129 less than the US average for a Ruby Engineer. Ruby Engineer salaries at Simon Property Group can range from $72,000 - $89,200.

The Engineering Department at Simon Property Group earns $15,997 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$77,082
Average Compensation
$73,515
avg. base
$3,567
avg. bonus

Ruby Engineer Salaries at Simon Property Group

Ruby Engineers earn $870 more than Developers, and $3,235 less than Jr Developers.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Group Engineering Manager
$173k*
Principal Engineer
$158k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Senior Developer
$143k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$129k*
Mobile Developer
$126k*
Senior QA
$123k*
DevOps
$115k*
Engineering Manager
$98k*
QA
$92k*
Jr Developer
$80k*
Developer
$76k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

The Engineering Department averages $15,997 more than the Design Department, and $8,927 less than the Product Department

Product
$132,902 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Engineering
$123,975 Avg. total comp.
Design
$107,978 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Ruby Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Ruby Engineer at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $114,851, while the average male Ruby Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $110,640.

Ruby Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Ruby Engineer at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $144,000, while the average Caucasian Ruby Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $96,942.

How Ruby Engineers at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Ruby Engineers at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Ruby Engineers at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company