Simon Property Group Senior Customer Service Manager Salary | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Senior Customer Service Manager Salary

The average Simon Property Group Senior Customer Service Manager earns an estimated $88,174 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $78,110 with a $10,064 bonus. Simon Property Group's Senior Customer Service Manager compensation is $17,879 more than the US average for a Senior Customer Service Manager. Senior Customer Service Manager salaries at Simon Property Group can range from $35,000 - $160,000.

The Customer Support Department at Simon Property Group earns $6,552 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$88,174
Average Compensation
$78,110
avg. base
$10,064
avg. bonus

Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries at Simon Property Group

Senior Customer Service Managers earn $2,797 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$85k*
Technical Support
$73k*
CS Rep
$47k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

The Customer Support Department averages $6,552 more than the Admin Department, and $18,598 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$79,894 Avg. total comp.
+$19k
Customer Support
$61,296 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$54,744 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $79,958, while the average male Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $94,078.

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $101,250, while the average African American/Black Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $71,032.

How Senior Customer Service Managers at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Customer Service Managers at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Customer Service Managers at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company