Simon Property Group Senior Marketing Manager Salary | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Senior Marketing Manager Salary

The average Simon Property Group Senior Marketing Manager earns an estimated $136,706 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $119,881 with a $16,825 bonus. Simon Property Group's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $9,349 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Simon Property Group can range from $53,000 - $231,000.

The Marketing Department at Simon Property Group earns $948 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$136,706
Average Compensation
$119,881
avg. base
$16,825
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Simon Property Group

Senior Marketing Managers earn $3,251 more than Senior Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$133k*
Business Analyst
$128k*
Director of Marketing
$122k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Brand Manager
$109k*
Marketing Manager
$108k*
SEM Manager
$82k*
Data Analyst
$82k*
Email Marketer
$81k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Content Strategist
$77k*
Community Manager
$76k*
Content Manager
$73k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

The Marketing Department averages $948 more than the HR Department, and $1,556 less than the IT Department

IT
$106,214 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$104,658 Avg. total comp.
HR
$103,710 Avg. total comp.
-$948

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $138,850, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $141,650.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $170,250, while the average African American/Black Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $111,100.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Marketing Managers at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company