Simon Property Group Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Simon Property Group Senior Data Scientist in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $133,275 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $116,127 with a $17,148 bonus. Simon Property Group's Senior Data Scientist compensation is $3,770 more than the US average for a Senior Data Scientist. Senior Data Scientist salaries at Simon Property Group in Corvallis, OR can range from $42,000 - $235,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Engineering Department at Simon Property Group earns $4,263 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$133,275
Average Compensation
$116,127
avg. base
$17,148
avg. bonus

Senior Data Scientist Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Corvallis, OR, Senior Data Scientists earn $4,104 more than Data Scientists, and $9,793 less than Lead Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Group Engineering Manager
$173k*
Principal Engineer
$158k*
Engineering Manager
$154k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Senior Developer
$143k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$129k*
Mobile Developer
$126k*
Senior QA
$123k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$104k*
QA
$92k*
Jr Developer
$80k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Engineering Department averages $4,263 more than the Marketing Department, and $13,601 less than the Product Department

Product
$132,902 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Engineering
$119,301 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$115,038 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $118,652, while the average male Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $132,387.

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $128,228, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $117,895.

How Senior Data Scientists at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Data Scientists at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Data Scientists at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company