Simon Property Group Senior Product Manager Salaries in Indianapolis, IN | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Senior Product Manager Salaries in Indianapolis, IN

The average Simon Property Group Senior Product Manager in Indianapolis, IN earns an estimated $160,594 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $137,414 with a $23,180 bonus. Simon Property Group's Senior Product Manager compensation is $6,615 more than the US average for a Senior Product Manager. Senior Product Manager salaries at Simon Property Group in Indianapolis, IN can range from $86,500 - $260,000.

In Indianapolis, IN, The Product Department at Simon Property Group earns $8,927 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$50k
$84k
$117k
$150k
$255k
$375k
$464k
$160,594
Average Compensation
$137,414
avg. base
$23,180
avg. bonus

Senior Product Manager Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Indianapolis, IN, Senior Product Managers earn $3,348 more than Senior Product Managers, and $18,655 less than Group Product Managers.

Director of Product
$199k*
Group Product Manager
$179k*
Senior Product Manager
$157k*
Product Manager
$119k*
Jr Product Manager
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Indianapolis, IN, The Product Department averages $8,927 more than the Engineering Department, and $3,517 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$136,419 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Product
$132,902 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$123,975 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $161,609, while the average male Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $162,156.

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $193,333, while the average Native American Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $149,000.

How Senior Product Managers at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Product Managers at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Product Managers at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company