Simon Property Group Software Engineering Manager Salaries in Wilmington, DE | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group Software Engineering Manager Salaries in Wilmington, DE

The average Simon Property Group Software Engineering Manager in Wilmington, DE earns an estimated $157,523 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $135,450 with a $22,073 bonus. Simon Property Group's Software Engineering Manager compensation is $2,049 less than the US average for a Software Engineering Manager. Software Engineering Manager salaries at Simon Property Group in Wilmington, DE can range from $55,000 - $270,000.

In Wilmington, DE, The Engineering Department at Simon Property Group earns $1,547 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$40k
$78k
$116k
$154k
$270k
$400k
$500k
$157,523
Average Compensation
$135,450
avg. base
$22,073
avg. bonus

Software Engineering Manager Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Wilmington, DE, Software Engineering Managers earn $3,474 more than Engineering Managers, and $98 less than Principal Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Group Engineering Manager
$173k*
Senior Developer
$161k*
Principal Engineer
$158k*
Engineering Manager
$154k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$129k*
Mobile Developer
$126k*
Senior QA
$123k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$104k*
QA
$92k*
Jr Developer
$80k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Wilmington, DE, The Engineering Department averages $1,547 more than the Marketing Department, and $16,520 less than the Product Department

Product
$132,902 Avg. total comp.
+$17k
Engineering
$116,382 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$114,835 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Software Engineering Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Software Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $155,141, while the average male Software Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $166,832.

Software Engineering Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Software Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $190,000, while the average African American/Black Software Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $130,500.

How Software Engineering Managers at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Software Engineering Managers at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of Software Engineering Managers at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company