Simon Property Group VP of Engineering Salaries in Indianapolis, IN | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group VP of Engineering Salaries in Indianapolis, IN

The average Simon Property Group VP of Engineering in Indianapolis, IN earns an estimated $257,579 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $199,352 with a $58,227 bonus. Simon Property Group's VP of Engineering compensation is $6,348 more than the US average for a VP of Engineering. VP of Engineering salaries at Simon Property Group in Indianapolis, IN can range from $120,000 - $450,000.

In Indianapolis, IN, The Engineering Department at Simon Property Group earns $15,997 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$50k
$100k
$152k
$205k
$56.57M
$257,579
Average Compensation
$199,352
avg. base
$58,227
avg. bonus

VP of Engineering Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Indianapolis, IN, VPs of Engineering earn $49,724 more than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Group Engineering Manager
$173k*
Principal Engineer
$158k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Senior Developer
$143k*
Lead Engineer
$143k*
Data Scientist
$129k*
Mobile Developer
$126k*
Senior QA
$123k*
DevOps
$115k*
Engineering Manager
$98k*
QA
$92k*
Jr Developer
$80k*
Developer
$76k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Indianapolis, IN, The Engineering Department averages $15,997 more than the Design Department, and $8,927 less than the Product Department

Product
$132,902 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Engineering
$123,975 Avg. total comp.
Design
$107,978 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

VP of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $121,667, while the average male VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $268,727.

VP of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $293,000, while the average Native American VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $150,000.

How VPs of Engineering at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Engineering at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Engineering at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company