Simon Property Group VP of Sales Salaries in Indianapolis, IN | Comparably
Simon Property Group Claimed Company
Simon Property Group is a commercial real estate company operating in platforms that include regional malls and community/lifestyle centers. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
71
TOTAL
RATINGS
492
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Simon Property Group VP of Sales Salaries in Indianapolis, IN

The average Simon Property Group VP of Sales in Indianapolis, IN earns an estimated $292,095 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $179,489 with a $112,606 bonus. Simon Property Group's VP of Sales compensation is $2,344,101 less than the US average for a VP of Sales. VP of Sales salaries at Simon Property Group in Indianapolis, IN can range from $158,400 - $450,000.

In Indianapolis, IN, The Sales Department at Simon Property Group earns $2,409 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$292,095
Average Compensation
$179,489
avg. base
$112,606
avg. bonus

VP of Sales Salaries at Simon Property Group

In Indianapolis, IN, VPs of Sales earn $70,351 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$222k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Sales Manager
$134k*
Sales Rep
$132k*
Sales Associate
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Simon Property Group by Department

In Indianapolis, IN, The Sales Department averages $2,409 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,394 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$103,358 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Sales
$99,964 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$97,555 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $291,000, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $280,212.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at companies similar size to Simon Property Group reported making $321,667, while the average African American/Black VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $158,400.

How VPs of Sales at Simon Property Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at Simon Property Group believe they're not compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Sales at Simon Property Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (45%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Simon Property Group

×
Rate your company