Tractor Supply Company Illustrator Salaries in Topeka, KS | Comparably
Tractor Supply Company Claimed Company
"Tractor Supply is a retailer for home improvement, agriculture, lawn and garden maintenance and livestock, equine and pet care products." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
1220
TOTAL
RATINGS
11000
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Tractor Supply Company Illustrator Salaries in Topeka, KS

$30k
$45k
$60k
$72k
$112k
$165k
N/A
Average Compensation

Illustrator Salaries at Tractor Supply Company

In Topeka, KS, Illustrators earn $69,595 less than Jr Designers.

Creative Director
$165k*
Principal Designer
$164k*
Senior Designer
$134k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$133k*
UI/UX Designer
$111k*
Designer
$105k*
Web/Visual Designer
$93k*
Graphic Designer
$76k*
Jr Designer
$70k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Tractor Supply Company by Department

In Topeka, KS, The Design Department averages $2,913 more than the HR Department, and $487 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$113,201 Avg. total comp.
+$487
Design
$112,714 Avg. total comp.
HR
$109,801 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

How Illustrators at Tractor Supply Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Illustrators at Tractor Supply Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 69% of Illustrators at Tractor Supply Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (58%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Tractor Supply Company

×
Rate your company