Zillow Account Executive Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Account Executive Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Account Executive in Los Angeles earns an estimated $112,909 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $72,689 with a $40,220 bonus. Zillow's Account Executive compensation is $565 less than the US average for a Account Executive. Account Executive salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $43,867 - $152,000.

In Los Angeles, The Business Development Department at Zillow earns $1,943 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$26k
$50k
$75k
$98k
$272k
$600k
$112,909
Average Compensation
$72,689
avg. base
$40,220
avg. bonus

Account Executive Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Account Executives earn $14,574 more than Account Executives, and $71,956 less than Business Development Managers.

Business Development Manager
$185k*
Account Executive
$98k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Business Development Department averages $1,943 more than the Operations Department, and $2,530 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$82,625 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Business Development
$80,095 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$78,152 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Account Executive Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Account Executive at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $102,479, while the average male Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $94,544.

Account Executive Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Account Executive at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $111,125, while the average Native American Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $50,000.

How Account Executives at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Account Executives at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Account Executives at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company