Zillow Accountant Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Accountant Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Zillow Accountant in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $64,503 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $58,891 with a $5,612 bonus. Zillow's Accountant compensation is $1,342 more than the US average for a Accountant. Accountant salaries at Zillow in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $30,000 - $120,000.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Finance Department at Zillow earns $165 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$24k
$36k
$48k
$60k
$125k
$250k
$64,503
Average Compensation
$58,891
avg. base
$5,612
avg. bonus

Accountant Salaries at Zillow

In Elizabethtown, KY, Accountants earn $3,062 more than Accountants, and $20,001 less than Business Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$98k*
Senior Accountant
$92k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
Accountant
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Finance Department averages $165 more than the Customer Support Department, and $20,038 less than the IT Department

IT
$95,679 Avg. total comp.
+$20k
Finance
$75,641 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$75,476 Avg. total comp.
-$165

Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accountant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $62,448, while the average male Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $68,158.

Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Accountant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $64,940, while the average African American/Black Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $55,000.

How Accountants at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accountants at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Accountants at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company