Zillow Brand Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Brand Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Zillow Brand Manager in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $107,316 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $95,068 with a $12,248 bonus. Zillow's Brand Manager compensation is $8,701 more than the US average for a Brand Manager. Brand Manager salaries at Zillow in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $59,022 - $164,500.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $4,017 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$18
$35k
$62k
$92k
$250k
$500k
$107,316
Average Compensation
$95,068
avg. base
$12,248
avg. bonus

Brand Manager Salaries at Zillow

In Elizabethtown, KY, Brand Managers earn $748 more than Brand Managers, and $6,185 less than Marketing Operations.

Director of Marketing
$185k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$131k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Marketing Department averages $4,017 more than the Communications Department, and $2,345 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$116,362 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$114,017 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Brand Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Brand Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $132,214, while the average male Brand Manager at similar sized companies reported making $115,716.

Brand Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Brand Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $155,200, while the average Caucasian Brand Manager at similar sized companies reported making $114,826.

How Brand Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Brand Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Brand Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company