Zillow Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Digital Marketing Manager Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Digital Marketing Manager in Los Angeles earns $89,500 annually, which includes a base salary of $82,500 with a $7,000 bonus. This total compensation is $1,434 more than the US average for a Digital Marketing Manager. Digital Marketing Manager salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $82,000 - $90,000 with equity ranging from 0-100K+.

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $2,530 more on average than the Business Development Department. Comparably data has a total of 3 salary records from Zillow Digital Marketing Managers.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$89,500
Average Compensation
$82,500
avg. base
$7,000
avg. bonus
0-100K+
equity range

Digital Marketing Manager Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Digital Marketing Managers earn $1,115 more than Business Analysts, and $3,500 less than SEM Managers.

Director of Marketing
$153k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Social Media Manager
$70k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department averages $2,530 more than the Business Development Department, and $4,640 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Marketing
$82,625 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,095 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Average Equity for Digital Marketing Manager at Zillow

In Los Angeles, the average Digital Marketing Manager at Zillow receives stock valued at a low of $0 to a high of $100K+.

Recent Digital Marketing Manager Salaries at Zillow

Digital Marketing Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$90,000 Salary + Bonus
Digital Marketing Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$82,000 Salary + Bonus
Digital Marketing Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$110,000 Salary + Bonus

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $100,760, while the average male Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $113,754.

Digital Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Digital Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $116,109, while the average Hispanic or Latino Digital Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $96,245.

How Digital Marketing Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Digital Marketing Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Digital Marketing Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company