Zillow Director of Business Development Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of Business Development Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Zillow Director of Business Development in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $147,639 annually. Zillow's Director of Business Development compensation is $18,663 less than the US average for a Director of Business Development.

In Fort Collins, CO, The Business Development Department at Zillow earns $2,103 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$74k
$118k
$160k
$290k
$540k
$147,639
Average Compensation
$147,639
avg. base

Director of Business Development Salaries at Zillow

In Fort Collins, CO, Directors of Business Development earn $1,001 more than Business Development Managers.

Business Development Manager
$147k*
Account Executive
$98k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The Business Development Department averages $2,103 more than the Design Department, and $918 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$106,439 Avg. total comp.
+$918
Business Development
$105,521 Avg. total comp.
Design
$103,418 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Director of Business Development Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Business Development at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $183,100, while the average male Director of Business Development at similar sized companies reported making $198,664.

Director of Business Development Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Director of Business Development at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $201,010, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of Business Development at similar sized companies reported making $149,500.

How Directors of Business Development at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Business Development at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of Business Development at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company