Zillow Director of Care Salaries in Cincinnati, OH | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of Care Salaries in Cincinnati, OH

The average Zillow Director of Care in Cincinnati, OH earns an estimated $113,214 annually. Zillow's Director of Care compensation is $405 less than the US average for a Director of Care.

In Cincinnati, OH, The Customer Support Department at Zillow earns $18,698 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$58k
$84k
$110k
$175k
$237k
$300k
$113,214
Average Compensation
$113,214
avg. base

Director of Care Salaries at Zillow

In Cincinnati, OH, Directors of Care earn $29,841 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$83k*
$45k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Cincinnati, OH, The Customer Support Department averages $18,698 more than the Admin Department, and $100 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$75,576 Avg. total comp.
+$100
Customer Support
$75,476 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$56,778 Avg. total comp.
-$19k

Director of Care Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Care at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $115,000, while the average male Director of Care at similar sized companies reported making $145,857.

Director of Care Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Director of Care at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $133,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino Director of Care at similar sized companies reported making $105,250.

How Directors of Care at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Care at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of Care at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company