Zillow Director of Product Salaries in Seattle | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Director of Product Salaries in Seattle

The average Zillow Director of Product in Seattle earns $233,431 annually, which includes a base salary of $168,431 with a $65,000 bonus. This total compensation is $54,026 more than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Zillow in Seattle can range from $161,294 - $240,000 with equity ranging from 200K-250K.

In Seattle, The Product Department at Zillow earns $14,914 more on average than the Communications Department. Comparably data has a total of 2 salary records from Zillow Directors of Product.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$233,431
Average Compensation
$168,431
avg. base
$65,000
avg. bonus
200K-250K
equity range

Director of Product Salaries at Zillow

In Seattle, Directors of Product earn $49,315 more than Group Product Managers.

Director of Product
$233k
Group Product Manager
$184k*
Product Manager
$130k*
Jr Product Manager
$97k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Seattle, The Product Department averages $14,914 more than the Communications Department, and $5,272 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$130,186 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Product
$124,914 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Average Equity for Director of Product at Zillow

In Seattle, the average Director of Product at Zillow receives $250K of stock in equity.

Recent Director of Product Salaries at Zillow

Director of Product
Posted more than 30 days ago
$234,000 Salary + Bonus
Director of Product
Posted more than 30 days ago
$161,294 Salary + Bonus

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $174,323, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $212,452.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $222,395, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $146,284.

How Directors of Product at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Directors of Product at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company