Zillow Investor Relations Salaries in New York | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Investor Relations Salaries in New York

The average Zillow Investor Relations in New York earns an estimated $66,775 annually. Zillow's Investor Relations compensation is $15,156 less than the US average for a Investor Relations.

In New York, The Communications Department at Zillow earns $763 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$35k
$47k
$63k
$70k
$109k
$139k
$168k
$66,775
Average Compensation
$66,775
avg. base

Investor Relations Salaries at Zillow

In New York, Investor Relations earn $43,226 less than PR Managers.

* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In New York, The Communications Department averages $763 more than the Legal Department, and $2,491 less than the IT Department

IT
$112,491 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$109,237 Avg. total comp.
-$763

How Investor Relations at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Investor Relations at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Investor Relations at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company