Zillow Jr Product Manager Salaries in New York | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Jr Product Manager Salaries in New York

The average Zillow Jr Product Manager in New York earns an estimated $82,427 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $72,677 with a $9,750 bonus. Zillow's Jr Product Manager compensation is $2,335 less than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at Zillow in New York can range from $60,400 - $97,000.

In New York, The Product Department at Zillow earns $2,305 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$82,427
Average Compensation
$72,677
avg. base
$9,750
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at Zillow

In New York, Jr Product Managers earn $4,991 more than Jr Product Managers, and $33,093 less than Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$184k*
Product Manager
$116k*
Jr Product Manager
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In New York, The Product Department averages $2,305 more than the Engineering Department, and $6,267 less than the HR Department

HR
$145,763 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$139,496 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$137,191 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $84,200, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $99,257.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $105,000, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $75,000.

How Jr Product Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Jr Product Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company