Zillow Marketing Operations Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Marketing Operations Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Marketing Operations in Los Angeles earns an estimated $114,998 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,593 with a $13,405 bonus. Zillow's Marketing Operations compensation is $28,883 more than the US average for a Marketing Operations. Marketing Operations salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $43,000 - $235,000.

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $2,530 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$50k
$65k
$82k
$133k
$190k
$235k
$114,998
Average Compensation
$101,593
avg. base
$13,405
avg. bonus

Marketing Operations Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Marketing Operations earn $1,497 more than Marketing Operations, and $38,341 less than Directors of Marketing.

Director of Marketing
$153k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$107k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Social Media Manager
$70k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Marketing Department averages $2,530 more than the Business Development Department, and $4,640 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Marketing
$82,625 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,095 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Marketing Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Operations at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $97,967, while the average male Marketing Operations at similar sized companies reported making $102,032.

Marketing Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Operations at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $130,000, while the average African American/Black Marketing Operations at similar sized companies reported making $60,000.

How Marketing Operations at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Operations at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Marketing Operations at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company