Zillow Programme Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Programme Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Zillow Programme Manager in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $118,673 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $106,290 with a $12,383 bonus. Zillow's Programme Manager compensation is $12,875 more than the US average for a Programme Manager. Programme Manager salaries at Zillow in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $50,000 - $222,000 with equity ranging from 10-40K.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The IT Department at Zillow earns $20,038 more on average than the Finance Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Programme Managers.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$118,673
Average Compensation
$106,290
avg. base
$12,383
avg. bonus
10-40K
equity range

Programme Manager Salaries at Zillow

In Elizabethtown, KY, Programme Managers earn $4,684 more than Project Managers, and $2,753 less than IT Managers.

$165k
IT Manager
$121k*
Project Manager
$114k*
IT Support Engineer
$92k*
SysAdmin
$86k*
Desktop Support
$55k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The IT Department averages $20,038 more than the Finance Department, and $9,842 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$105,521 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
IT
$95,679 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$75,641 Avg. total comp.
-$20k

Average Equity for Programme Manager at Zillow

In Elizabethtown, KY, the average Programme Manager at Zillow receives $40K of stock in equity.

Recent Programme Manager Salaries at Zillow

Programme Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$134,310 Salary + Bonus

Programme Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Programme Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $116,340, while the average male Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $119,668.

Programme Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Programme Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $123,451, while the average Hispanic or Latino Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $106,956.

How Programme Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Programme Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Programme Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company