Zillow Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salary | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salary

The average Zillow Intellectual Property Legal Assistant earns an estimated $57,389 annually. Zillow's Intellectual Property Legal Assistant compensation is $2,774 less than the US average for a Intellectual Property Legal Assistant.

The Legal Department at Zillow earns $4,509 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$36k
$45k
$53k
$106k
$160k
$210k
$57,389
Average Compensation
$57,389
avg. base

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries at Zillow

Intellectual Property Legal Assistants earn $772 less than Paralegals.

General Counsel
$173k*
Corporate Counsel
$143k*
Paralegal
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

The Legal Department averages $4,509 more than the Design Department, and $8,299 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$105,521 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Legal
$97,222 Avg. total comp.
Design
$92,713 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $60,458, while the average male Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $61,500.

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $56,500, while the average African American/Black Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $50,000.

How Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company