Zillow Senior Designer Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Designer Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow Senior Designer in Los Angeles earns an estimated $101,258 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $90,945 with a $10,313 bonus. Zillow's Senior Designer compensation is $11,723 less than the US average for a Senior Designer. Senior Designer salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $80,000 - $120,000.

In Los Angeles, The Design Department at Zillow earns $9,798 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$32k
$56k
$81k
$106k
$200k
$293k
$384k
$101,258
Average Compensation
$90,945
avg. base
$10,313
avg. bonus

Senior Designer Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, Senior Designers earn $5,045 more than Senior Designers, and $8,380 less than UI/UX Designers.

Creative Director
$178k*
Principal Designer
$154k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$138k*
UI/UX Designer
$110k*
Senior Designer
$96k*
Jr Designer
$89k*
Graphic Designer
$80k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Designer
$69k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Design Department averages $9,798 more than the Finance Department, and $5,990 less than the IT Department

IT
$103,053 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Design
$97,063 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Senior Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $131,426, while the average male Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $135,768.

Senior Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $128,167, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $86,480.

How Senior Designers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Designers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Designers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company