Zillow Senior Product Manager Salaries in Ames, IA | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Product Manager Salaries in Ames, IA

The average Zillow Senior Product Manager in Ames, IA earns $180,833 annually, which includes a base salary of $143,333 with a $37,500 bonus. This total compensation is $26,854 more than the US average for a Senior Product Manager. Senior Product Manager salaries at Zillow in Ames, IA can range from $125,000 - $182,500 with equity ranging from 25-50k.

In Ames, IA, The Product Department at Zillow earns $1,472 more on average than the Sales Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Product Managers.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$50k
$84k
$117k
$150k
$255k
$375k
$464k
$180,833
Average Compensation
$143,333
avg. base
$37,500
avg. bonus
25-50k
equity range

Senior Product Manager Salaries at Zillow

In Ames, IA, Senior Product Managers earn $25,000 more than Senior Product Managers, and $3,283 less than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$184k*
Senior Product Manager
$156k
Product Manager
$117k*
Jr Product Manager
$97k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Ames, IA, The Product Department averages $1,472 more than the Sales Department, and $14,809 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$132,643 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
Product
$117,834 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$116,362 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Average Equity for Senior Product Manager at Zillow

In Ames, IA, the average Senior Product Manager at Zillow receives $50k of stock in equity.

Recent Senior Product Manager Salaries at Zillow

Senior Product Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$182,500 Salary + Bonus

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $161,609, while the average male Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $162,156.

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $193,333, while the average Native American Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $149,000.

How Senior Product Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Product Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Product Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company