Zillow Senior Project Manager Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Senior Project Manager Salaries in San Francisco

The average Zillow Senior Project Manager in San Francisco earns an estimated $133,365 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $118,829 with a $14,536 bonus. Zillow's Senior Project Manager compensation is $27,567 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Zillow in San Francisco can range from $74,000 - $170,000 with equity ranging from 10-40K.

In San Francisco, The IT Department at Zillow earns $6,097 more on average than the Communications Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Senior Project Managers.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$133,365
Average Compensation
$118,829
avg. base
$14,536
avg. bonus
10-40K
equity range

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Zillow

In San Francisco, Senior Project Managers earn $3,379 more than Project Managers, and $26,545 less than IT Managers.

$165k
IT Manager
$160k*
Project Manager
$130k*
IT Support Engineer
$121k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
Desktop Support
$55k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In San Francisco, The IT Department averages $6,097 more than the Communications Department, and $261 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$116,358 Avg. total comp.
+$261
IT
$116,097 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$110,000 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Average Equity for Senior Project Manager at Zillow

In San Francisco, the average Senior Project Manager at Zillow receives $40K of stock in equity.

Recent Senior Project Manager Salaries at Zillow

Senior Project Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$134,310 Salary + Bonus

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $116,340, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $119,668.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $123,451, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $106,956.

How Senior Project Managers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Senior Project Managers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company