Zillow Sr Data Analyst Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow Sr Data Analyst Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Zillow Sr Data Analyst in Fort Collins, CO earns $70,000 annually. This total compensation is $7,605 less than the US average for a Sr Data Analyst.

In Fort Collins, CO, The Marketing Department at Zillow earns $2,980 more on average than the Sales Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow Sr Data Analysts.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$44k
$58k
$72k
$111k
$150k
$187k
$70,000
Average Compensation
$70,000
avg. base

Sr Data Analyst Salaries at Zillow

In Fort Collins, CO, Sr Data Analysts earn $1,927 more than Business Analysts, and $1,350 less than Content Managers.

Director of Marketing
$185k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$131k*
Marketing Operations
$114k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Content Strategist
$80k*
Email Marketer
$79k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Social Media Manager
$75k*
Community Manager
$74k*
Content Manager
$71k*
Business Analyst
$68k*
Marketing Associate
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The Marketing Department averages $2,980 more than the Sales Department, and $19,614 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$133,257 Avg. total comp.
+$20k
Marketing
$113,643 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$110,663 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Average Equity for Sr Data Analyst at Zillow

Recent Sr Data Analyst Salaries at Zillow

Sr Data Analyst
Posted more than 30 days ago
$70,000 Salary + Bonus

Sr Data Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Data Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $104,044, while the average male Sr Data Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,808.

Sr Data Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Sr Data Analyst at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $93,000, while the average African American/Black Sr Data Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $59,000.

How Sr Data Analysts at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Data Analysts at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of Sr Data Analysts at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company