Zillow UI/UX Designer Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow UI/UX Designer Salaries in Los Angeles

The average Zillow UI/UX Designer in Los Angeles earns an estimated $109,744 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $102,411 with a $7,333 bonus. Zillow's UI/UX Designer compensation is $13,347 more than the US average for a UI/UX Designer. UI/UX Designer salaries at Zillow in Los Angeles can range from $78,000 - $133,000.

In Los Angeles, The Design Department at Zillow earns $9,798 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$50k
$70k
$90k
$235k
$450k
$520k
$109,744
Average Compensation
$102,411
avg. base
$7,333
avg. bonus

UI/UX Designer Salaries at Zillow

In Los Angeles, UI/UX Designers earn $106 more than UI/UX Designers, and $28,336 less than Senior UI/UX Designers.

Creative Director
$178k*
Principal Designer
$154k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$138k*
UI/UX Designer
$110k*
Senior Designer
$96k*
Jr Designer
$89k*
Graphic Designer
$80k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Designer
$69k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Los Angeles, The Design Department averages $9,798 more than the Finance Department, and $5,990 less than the IT Department

IT
$103,053 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Design
$97,063 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$87,265 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

UI/UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $94,017, while the average male UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,652.

UI/UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $103,919, while the average Caucasian UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $90,798.

How UI/UX Designers at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of UI/UX Designers at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of UI/UX Designers at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company