Zillow VP of Sales Salaries in Cincinnati, OH | Comparably
Zillow Claimed Company
Zillow is an online real estate marketplace for finding and sharing information about homes, real estate, and mortgages. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
364
TOTAL
RATINGS
4031
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Zillow VP of Sales Salaries in Cincinnati, OH

The average Zillow VP of Sales in Cincinnati, OH earns an estimated $287,878 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $175,272 with a $112,606 bonus. Zillow's VP of Sales compensation is $2,348,319 less than the US average for a VP of Sales. VP of Sales salaries at Zillow in Cincinnati, OH can range from $158,400 - $450,000.

In Cincinnati, OH, The Sales Department at Zillow earns $2,359 more on average than the Marketing Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Zillow VPs of Sales.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$287,878
Average Compensation
$175,272
avg. base
$112,606
avg. bonus

VP of Sales Salaries at Zillow

In Cincinnati, OH, VPs of Sales earn $67,004 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$221k*
Sales Engineer
$152k*
$108k
Sales Associate
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Zillow by Department

In Cincinnati, OH, The Sales Department averages $2,359 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,472 less than the Product Department

Product
$117,834 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Sales
$116,362 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$114,003 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Recent VP of Sales Salaries at Zillow

VP of Sales
Posted more than 30 days ago
$420,000 Salary + Bonus

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $291,000, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $280,212.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at companies similar size to Zillow reported making $321,667, while the average African American/Black VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $158,400.

How VPs of Sales at Zillow Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at Zillow believe they're compensated fairly. 37% of VPs of Sales at Zillow say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (87%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Zillow

×
Rate your company