Mu Sigma vs ZS | Comparably
Profile Image
VS
Profile Image
Mu Sigma
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
22
TOTAL
RATINGS
240
ZS Claimed Company
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
328
TOTAL
RATINGS
2647

Mu Sigma vs ZS

Compare Mu Sigma versus ZS for CEO Rating, Overall Culture Score, Brand Ranking, and other ratings. Results were generated by 22 employees and customers of Mu Sigma and 328 employees and customers of ZS .

Mu Sigma

Mu Sigma's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Mu Sigma. Their current valuation is $101.75B.

ZS

ZS 's brand is ranked #871 in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of ZS . Their current valuation is $23.89B.


2.9/5
Product Quality
3.5/5
2.8/5
Pricing
3.7/5
3.1/5
Customer Service
3.7/5
-17
NPS Score
33%Promoters
17%Passive
50%Detractors
20
NPS Score
48%Promoters
24%Passive
28%Detractors

Net Promoter Score
Winner by 37


Working at Mu Sigma vs Working at ZS

Dhiraj Rajaram Mu Sigma's CEO
40 / 100

CEO Rating

76 / 100

CEO Rating
Winner by 36%

Mu Sigma

Mu Sigma doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

ZS

Employees at ZS rate their CEO, Chris Wright, 76/100. This score is 36% higher than the scores of Mu Sigma's CEO, Dhiraj Rajaram. Employees in the Operations and Marketing departments rate Chris Wright the highest.


CEO Score 40
CEO Score
CEO Score 76
Overall Culture 45
Overall Culture
Overall Culture 74
-68
eNPS
3
Gender Score N/A
Gender Score
Gender Score 70
Diversity Score N/A
Diversity Score
Diversity Score 76
Perk And Benefits 33
Perk And Benefits
Perk And Benefits 78
Professional Dev. N/A
Professional Dev.
Professional Dev. 80

Overall Culture at Mu Sigma vs ZS

45
/ 100
Mu Sigma

Employees at Mu Sigma rate their Overall Culture a 45/100.

74
/ 100
ZS

Employees at ZS rate their Overall Culture a /100, with Business Development and Marketing as the two departments that rate their experience the highest.

Overall Culture
Winner by 29%

  • Mu Sigma
  • ZS 74

Employee Net Promoter Score at Mu Sigma vs ZS

-68
eNPS
Mu Sigma
2 Promoters 13%
1 Passives 6%
13 Detractors 81%
3
eNPS
ZS
93 Promoters 35%
85 Passives 33%
83 Detractors 32%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner by %

  • Mu Sigma
  • ZS 3

Gender Score at Mu Sigma vs ZS

?
Not enough ratings
Mu Sigma

Mu Sigma doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
ZS

Employees at ZS rate their Gender Score a /100, with Business Development as the department that rate their experience the highest.

Gender Score
Winner

  • ZS 70

Diversity Score at Mu Sigma vs ZS

?
Not enough ratings
Mu Sigma

Mu Sigma doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
ZS

Employees at ZS rate their Diversity Score a /100, with Business Development and Marketing as the two departments that rate their experience the highest.

Diversity Score
Winner

  • ZS 76

Perk and Benefits Score at Mu Sigma vs ZS

33
/ 100
Mu Sigma

Employees at Mu Sigma rate their Perk and Benefits Score a 33/100.

78
/ 100
ZS

Employees at ZS rate their Perk and Benefits Score a /100, with Operations and Business Development as the two departments that rate their experience the highest.

Perk and Benefits Score
Winner by 45%

  • Mu Sigma
  • ZS 78

Professional Development Score at Mu Sigma vs ZS

?
Not enough ratings
Mu Sigma

Mu Sigma doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Professional Development Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
ZS

Employees at ZS rate their Professional Development Score a /100.

Professional Development Score
Winner

  • ZS 82

Leadership Culture Ratings vs ZS

Mu Sigma rates % lower than ZS on Leadership Culture Ratings vs ZS Ratings based on looking at 693 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "How would you rate your CEO?" and "Do you approve of the job your executive team is doing at your company?".

  • Mu Sigma
  • ZS 74

Compensation Culture Ratings vs ZS

Mu Sigma rates % lower than ZS on Compensation Culture Ratings vs ZS Ratings based on looking at 459 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Does your company give annual bonuses?" and "Are you satisfied with your stock/equity compensation?".

  • Mu Sigma
  • ZS 78

Team Culture Ratings vs ZS

Mu Sigma rates % lower than ZS on Team Culture Ratings vs ZS Ratings based on looking at 365 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What do your coworkers need to improve and how could you work together better?" and "What are some of the best things about your team?".

  • Mu Sigma47
  • ZS

Environment Culture Ratings vs ZS

Mu Sigma rates % lower than ZS on Environment Culture Ratings vs ZS Ratings based on looking at 343 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What's the work pace at your company?" and "What needs to change to make the company culture better?".

  • Mu Sigma55
  • ZS

Sentiment Culture Ratings vs ZS

Mu Sigma rates % lower than ZS on Sentiment Culture Ratings vs ZS Ratings based on looking at 545 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "How confident are you about the future success of your company?" and "How do your customers perceive your company?".

  • Mu Sigma
  • ZS 74