Airbnb Sr Copywriter Salaries in Green Bay, WI | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sr Copywriter Salaries in Green Bay, WI

The average Airbnb Sr Copywriter in Green Bay, WI earns an estimated $84,165 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,787 with a $8,378 bonus. Airbnb's Sr Copywriter compensation is $14,398 more than the US average for a Sr Copywriter. Sr Copywriter salaries at Airbnb in Green Bay, WI can range from $32,000 - $120,000.

In Green Bay, WI, The Marketing Department at Airbnb earns $13,619 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$26k
$35k
$50k
$65k
$135k
$249k
$264k
$84,165
Average Compensation
$75,787
avg. base
$8,378
avg. bonus

Sr Copywriter Salaries at Airbnb

In Green Bay, WI, Sr Copywriters earn $1,568 more than SEM Managers, and $704 less than Business Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$189k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Data Analyst
$83k*
Email Marketer
$81k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Content Strategist
$77k*
Content Manager
$73k*
Social Media Manager
$73k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Green Bay, WI, The Marketing Department averages $13,619 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,555 less than the IT Department

IT
$97,604 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Marketing
$94,049 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,430 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $92,169, while the average male Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $63,200.

Sr Copywriter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Copywriter at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $98,000, while the average African American/Black Sr Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Sr Copywriters at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Copywriters at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sr Copywriters at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company