Airbnb Sr Devops Salaries in Denver | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sr Devops Salaries in Denver

The average Airbnb Sr Devops in Denver earns an estimated $76,711 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $73,711 with a $3,000 bonus. Airbnb's Sr Devops compensation is $41,603 less than the US average for a Sr Devops. Sr Devops salaries at Airbnb in Denver can range from $75,000 - $76,000.

In Denver, The Engineering Department at Airbnb earns $7,408 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$76,711
Average Compensation
$73,711
avg. base
$3,000
avg. bonus

Sr Devops Salaries at Airbnb

In Denver, Sr Devops earn $426 more than QAs, and $47,293 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Group Engineering Manager
$174k*
Principal Engineer
$158k*
$155k
Engineering Manager
$155k*
Sales Engineer
$136k*
Senior QA
$124k*
QA
$76k*
DevOps
$75k*
Jr Developer
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Denver, The Engineering Department averages $7,408 more than the Product Department, and $350 less than the HR Department

HR
$149,793 Avg. total comp.
+$350
Engineering
$149,443 Avg. total comp.
Product
$142,035 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Sr Devops Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Devops at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $114,181, while the average male Sr Devops at similar sized companies reported making $126,170.

Sr Devops Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Devops at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $135,597, while the average Caucasian Sr Devops at similar sized companies reported making $113,160.

How Sr Devops at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Devops at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sr Devops at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company