Airbnb Sr Devops Salaries in New York | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sr Devops Salaries in New York

The average Airbnb Sr Devops in New York earns an estimated $132,532 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $119,532 with a $13,000 bonus. Airbnb's Sr Devops compensation is $14,218 more than the US average for a Sr Devops. Sr Devops salaries at Airbnb in New York can range from $90,000 - $143,000.

In New York, The Engineering Department at Airbnb earns $2,659 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$132,532
Average Compensation
$119,532
avg. base
$13,000
avg. bonus

Sr Devops Salaries at Airbnb

In New York, Sr Devops earn $7,532 more than Mobile Developers, and $22,868 less than Developers.

Director of Engineering
$204k*
Sales Engineer
$194k*
Group Engineering Manager
$174k*
Principal Engineer
$172k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
$155k
Senior QA
$124k*
DevOps
$124k*
QA
$87k*
Jr Developer
$80k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In New York, The Engineering Department averages $2,659 more than the Communications Department, and $1,852 less than the Product Department

Product
$137,511 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Engineering
$135,659 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$133,000 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Sr Devops Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Devops at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $114,181, while the average male Sr Devops at similar sized companies reported making $126,170.

Sr Devops Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Devops at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $135,597, while the average Caucasian Sr Devops at similar sized companies reported making $113,160.

How Sr Devops at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Devops at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sr Devops at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company