Airbnb Sr Devops Salaries in San Francisco | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sr Devops Salaries in San Francisco

The average Airbnb Sr Devops in San Francisco earns an estimated $134,412 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $119,350 with a $15,062 bonus. Airbnb's Sr Devops compensation is $16,097 more than the US average for a Sr Devops. Sr Devops salaries at Airbnb in San Francisco can range from $71,000 - $240,000.

In San Francisco, The Engineering Department at Airbnb earns $2,448 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$134,412
Average Compensation
$119,350
avg. base
$15,062
avg. bonus

Sr Devops Salaries at Airbnb

In San Francisco, Sr Devops earn $1,459 more than DevOps, and $19,745 less than Senior QAs.

Group Engineering Manager
$252k*
Director of Engineering
$230k*
Engineering Manager
$186k*
Principal Engineer
$186k*
Sales Engineer
$174k*
$155k
Senior QA
$154k*
DevOps
$133k*
QA
$116k*
Jr Developer
$110k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In San Francisco, The Engineering Department averages $2,448 more than the Product Department, and $3,070 less than the HR Department

HR
$151,125 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Engineering
$148,055 Avg. total comp.
Product
$145,607 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Sr Devops Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Devops at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $114,181, while the average male Sr Devops at similar sized companies reported making $126,170.

Sr Devops Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Devops at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $135,597, while the average Caucasian Sr Devops at similar sized companies reported making $113,160.

How Sr Devops at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Devops at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sr Devops at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company