Airbnb Sr Devops Salaries in Portland | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sr Devops Salaries in Portland

The average Airbnb Sr Devops in Portland earns an estimated $119,104 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,104 with a $18,000 bonus. Airbnb's Sr Devops compensation is $790 more than the US average for a Sr Devops. Sr Devops salaries at Airbnb in Portland can range from $83,000 - $138,000.

In Portland, The Engineering Department at Airbnb earns $3,862 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$119,104
Average Compensation
$101,104
avg. base
$18,000
avg. bonus

Sr Devops Salaries at Airbnb

In Portland, Sr Devops earn $9,097 more than DevOps, and $4,900 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$178k*
Group Engineering Manager
$174k*
Principal Engineer
$158k*
$155k
Engineering Manager
$155k*
Senior QA
$124k*
DevOps
$110k*
Sales Engineer
$98k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
QA
$72k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Portland, The Engineering Department averages $3,862 more than the Marketing Department, and $7,101 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$133,000 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Engineering
$125,899 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$122,037 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Sr Devops Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Devops at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $114,181, while the average male Sr Devops at similar sized companies reported making $126,170.

Sr Devops Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr Devops at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $135,597, while the average Caucasian Sr Devops at similar sized companies reported making $113,160.

How Sr Devops at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Devops at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sr Devops at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company